Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy « Home

Aussie Education Privacy Statement

1. Introduction

Aussie Education recognises the importance of your privacy and is committed to protecting any personal information we collect about you in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, the word “you” includes website visitors, Aussie Education students and purchasers of Aussie Education products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to inform you about:

  1. What personal information about you is collected by Aussie Education.
  2. How the information is used.
  3. With whom the information may be shared.
  4. What security procedures are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information by Aussie Education.
  5. How to contact Aussie Education.

This Privacy Statement applies to any personal information you provide to us:

  • when visiting the Aussie Education websites
  • when entering into an agreement with Aussie Education and/or another third party
  • when you correspond, or communicate with Aussie Education over the telephone or in any other manner including by letter, social media or email

2. How we collect information

Aussie Education may collect personal information about you when you visit our website and you elect to be contacted by us, when you register as a Aussie Education student, when you enter into a contract with Aussie Education and, when you deal with Aussie Education over the telephone or correspond with Aussie Education via social media, letter or email or any other mode of communication.

Aussie Education may also collect personal information about you from our education providers and other third party service providers.

3. How we use your personal information

Aussie Education may use your personal information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • to communicate with you, including via email newsletters
  • to facilitate and process contracts between yourself and Aussie Education and/or third parties
  • to conduct Aussie Education marketing activities
  • to provide you with information about Aussie Education and its services and products

4. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

Aussie Education values your privacy and we do not advocate the practice of spamming.

Aussie Education guarantees to never pass on your details to others, outside its umbrela of companies or services.

By submitting your contact details to Aussie Education you automatically accept that we will contact you and that we will keep your contacts on file. But we will never pass them on to others and we will ensure to keep your contact details secure.

5. Contact Us if you are in doubt

If you have any concerns about your privacy and the details that Aussie Education keeps about you please contact us at info@aussieeducation.com.au

Testimonials

"If anyone looking for Visitor visa to Australia from Nepal, contact Nick Khosh - very experienced migration agent and lawyer at Aussie Education. very honest and very sincere in his paper work. Got visitor visa for my Parents with in 10 days with no trouble and no headache."

Kritika Basnet - Visitor visa for Australia
2019

Read All Testimonials

Recommended Universities

Make Inquiry





Registered Office

0406-107-107
info@aussieeducation.com.au
Office Address:
6-10 Geeves Avenue
Rockdale, NSW – 2216

© 2016 Aussie Education. All Rights Reserved.